Links
Call us today on 01933 303520
THe National School
PhotographY
AwardS 2018/19

THE NATIONAL SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS SHORTLIST 2019

PRIMARY CATEGORY
When I Grow Up...

Primary Shortlisted3

 

PRIMARY  - SHORTLISTED ENTRIES
Ailara - Milton Hall, Aimee - Milton Hall, Angelia Blanchett-Parker - Forest Academy, Anna Maria Wong - Forest Academy, Ava Wilson - Heber Primary School, Avery Kewalzke - Rowland Hill Nursery, Eleanor Jessop - Carleton Green, Isla Moore - Forest Academy, Jake - Penistone St Johns, Kevin Brevoort - Hatton Park Primary School, Lenard Perkins - Thaxted Primary School, Lexi Abbott - Hatton Park Primary School, Maryam Ali - Hatton Park Primary School, Merve Rana Demir - Hatton Park Primary School, Mia James & Gabija Raslauskaite - Grove Road Primary, Miya Medwynter - Putnoe Primary School, Nella - Hatton Park Primary School, Neve Mahoney - Heber Primary School, Nikola - Milton Hall School, Peark Dellaway - Heber Primary School, Pijus Strockist - Putnoe Primary School, Rebecca Lowin - Heber Primary School, Tilly Thomas - Heber Primary School, Verity Griffin - Heber Primary School, Zoe Cheshire - Thaxted Primary School.

SECONDARY CATEGORY
Our Changing World...

Secondary Shortlisted

SECONDARY - SHORTLISTED ENTRIES
Abigail Adams - Wickersley School, Adam Cox - Wickersley School, Alex Hall - Frome College, Alician Jackson - Prenton High School for Girls, Aimee Whitlock - Rawmarsh School, Ashton Rogers-Hulme - Spires College, Chloe Gore - Rawmarsh School, Dulcie Goddard - Harrogate Grammar School, Ellie Place - Wickersley School, Eloise Curtis - Witchford Village College, Emily Carys-Reardon - Rivington and Blackrod High School, Finley Gregory-Newman - Cokethorpe School, Harry Woor - Witchford Village College, Jack Lewis, Framlingham College, Jack Tilley - Spires College, Jacob Hunt - Spires College, Jessica Foster - Rawmarsh School, Joshua Angus - Chipping Campden School, Keri-Ann McGonagle - Queen Elizabeth Academy, Lauren Swann - Ditton Park Academy, Lily Minor - Wellingborough School, Patrick Allen - Ashford School, Rosie Treanor - John Port Spencer Academy, Tom Birchall - Spires College

POST 16 CATEGORY
Next Steps...

 

Post 16 Shortlisted

 

POST-16 - SHORTLISTED ENTRIES
Benjamin Mitchell - Wickersley School, Caitilin Edge - Christleton High School, Ella Upton - St George's Academy, Emily Parker - St George's Academy, Eve Kennedy - Woodmill High School, Freya Setton - Royal Masonic School, Georgia Grieves - Saint Anthony's Girl's, Harriet Atkinson - Runshaw College, Jayden Harper - Spires College, Jess Trollope - St George's Academy, Katrina Yardley - St George's Academy, Kaylee Saxton - St George's Academy, Lewis Johnson - Frome College, Libby Sadler - St George's Academy, Luca Jeffery - Wickerley School, Lucienne Pemberton - Wellingborough School, Luke Berryman - Frome College, Oskar Davies - Spires College, Poppy Horspole - St George's Academy, Robyn Dyer - Royal Masonic School, Ryan Snook - Frome College, Samuel Baxter - Shiplake College, Shaun Donkin-Nunn - Saint Anthony's Girl's School, Sonya Mazuryk - Ashford School, Tom Noble - Harrogate Grammar School

Close